You've got free Economy Shipping!
Log in

About us:

About us:

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing the evergreen shrub nuts, which grow in hot and arid regions including Mexico, Arizona and California. Jojoba oil is a liquid wax which is widely used as a natural moisturizer. Thanks to the unusually high content of vitamin E and collagen, it is a great antioxidant with anti-inflammatory effects. This ingredient is very effective in the treatment of chapping lips and cracking skin.

Lin&Lo cosmetics containing Jojoba Oil:

Email Sign Up
Be the first to know about new product launches
and exclusive offers
By clicking the Subscribe button I agree to the terms of Privacy & Cookies