You've got free Economy Shipping!
Log in

About us:

About us:

Carnaubawax

Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the tropical palm trees bearing the same name that grow in the north-eastern states of Brazil. In cosmetics, carnauba wax creates a thick consistency and has hypoallergenic, moisturizing, and emollient properties that soften and soothe by reducing dryness and scaling of the skin. Carnauba wax stiffens the product while providing the necessary flexibility and plasticity that facilitate the product’s application.

Lin&Lo cosmetics containing Carnaubawax:

Email Sign Up
Be the first to know about new product launches
and exclusive offers
By clicking the Subscribe button I agree to the terms of Privacy & Cookies